Saturday, April 20, 2013

Profile of Ronaldo Luis

Rolando Luis imageFull name: Rolando Luis Nazario DE Lima .

Rolando Luis imageDate of birth: 22/09/1976
Place of birth: Rio DE Janeiro, Brazil

Height: 1.83 m

Playing position: Striker

Current club: Corinthians

Number: 9



“Ronaldo Luis Nazario de Lima”

Wednesday, April 17, 2013

Profile of Mara dona

                                                       *** Profile of  Mara dona***


Mara dona image

Mara dona , v
Full Name:Diego Armando Mara dona

Date of Birth: 30 October 1960,

Lanus,
Argentina
Nickname : El Pibe de Oro,
The Golden Boy
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
Diego Maradona, is identified approximately the world as one of the best football players of all time.
During his professional career he has played for the subsequent clubs: Cebollitas (ARG),
Argentinians Juniors (ARG),
Bo ca Juniors (ARG),
Barcelona (ES),
NĂ¡poli (ITA) and Seville (ES) in all 840 games and 345 goals.
He also has appeared in 91 international matches for Argentina and scored 34 goals.

In the 1986 World Cup final, Argentina 2-1 England Mara dona scored the first goal for Argentina with his hand, the disputed goal was allowed and Mara dona became an instant hero. He later described it as the "hand of God".


Helped win the 1986 World Cup in Mexico. In the quarterfinal, Argentina beat England 2-1; Mara dona scored two winning goals for Argentina.

Profile of Michael Jackson

                                                     *** Profile of Michael Jackson***


Michael Jackson image


Full Name:Michael Jackson

Date of Birth: August 29, 1958


Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson

Place:Gary, Indiana, USA

Genre(s)
Pop, R&B, rock, soul

Occupation(s):
Singer,
songwriter,
record producer
arranger,
dancer,
choreographer,
actor,
author,
businessman,
financier

Tuesday, April 2, 2013

Barack Obama is the Famous Person in the World.

Barack Obama image 
The man who is now on the chair of america is Barack Obama. Everyday we are getting news 

about him and after seen this post you will also know some new about Barack Obama. He is the
current president of United States.
Barack Obama image
barack obamaIt is really tough to say how old a man or woman is , because of in every moment 


age is being change. I can help you by giving his date of birth . By using this you can calculate his 


Barack Obama image
age or you can measure how old he is. Barack Hussein Obama II   is the first african american

who awarded the chair of america. Birth date 4th August 1961, and he is the 44th president of 

america. Barack born in Honolulu, Hawaii, Obama completed his graduate from Columbia

University and his school is  Harvard Law School. He was a community organizer in Chicago

 before completing his law degree. He worked as a civil rights attorney in Chicago and taught 

constitutional law at the University of Chicago Law Schoolfrom 1992 to 2004.